Monday, July 19, 2010

人家常说,人生如戏,戏如人生。。
这个说法,蛮对的。。
我们爱看戏,爱看一些高潮迭起的戏。。
对于那些平平无奇的戏多加批评。。

人生如戏,有些人的生活的确很丰富,
每天都有看不完的人,面对不完的事,烦不完的问题。。
戏如人生,又何尝不是?
就是因为有人的生活这样,而戏里反映的正是现实生活中的点点滴滴。。

尽管如此,我宁愿自己的人生不如戏一般华丽,有色彩。。
平淡是福。。是连戏里的人物也会说的一句对白。。
轰轰烈烈的爱情,我不奢求,
即使偶尔会觉得,人生非得要轰轰烈烈一回,但是,还是不要的好。。
因为轰轰烈烈之后,多半是遍体鳞伤。。
错综复杂的家庭关系,我更不要,免得是非多多。
而事业一飞冲天,我也不怎么渴求,没那么大的头,戴不下那么大顶帽。。
免得树大招风。。办公室政治多的可怜。。

人,踏踏实实过生活真的很不错。。
我觉得我现在的生活很好,我不应该要求更多。。
应该要求的,只有本身的增值,检讨,然后进步。。
自我增值很重要。。
好是不怕做,人应该努力存好心,做好事,说好话。。
这是戏里的对白,也正正是现实生活中缺少的重要元素。。

想到许多人的生活困苦,我觉得,我更加应该珍惜自己的生活,
感激,珍惜,满足于现状。。
不需要戏剧般的人生。。
平凡,是我所追求的。。。

不过。。。好像和我读的科目很大落差哦。。

Thursday, July 15, 2010

hoho

it's holiday..
i am like happy.. =)
but i screwed my final paper!
hell yeah!
i din know how to and that i was so cranky until i feel like scolding everyone around me..
=S
haha something was not right with me then..
but still i managed to crap something out.. note.. SOMETHING only..
im definitely not gonna get good grade for this subject...
im actually quite sad..
but i would say i actually tried my very best..
even though i still blame myself i should have focused more and rmb as many as i can..
no point blaming as its already over...
just gotta move on..

had an belated celebration yesterday.. (its 12.44am now..haha)
i had alot of fun but...(*censored*)
thanks for the molten and dear, the lady bird cake too.. =p
i like the cake.. it tasted awesome. even though i dont fancy chocolate. but it's indeed nice to eat.. haha...
it was really funny moment when i tot the birthday song is for some other table out there... ahaha..
mana tau.. that was for me.. hehe..
surprised but too shy to respond.. =P

alright..
having headache now..
guess not enough water..
gtg!

gonna start enjoying my holiday! yuuhoo~

night!


cheers~

Monday, July 12, 2010

one down.. one more~

finished my Advertising paper today..
urm.. it was okay...
i mean i know how to do..but..something is not right..
haha.. i always think that i could always done better..
hehe nvm.. passed already..

i don't have the feeling of final exam..
maybe this semester just came so fast and ending so fast until i dont feel anything.
really.. its like today is the final, but i just started my sem 4 yesterday..
haha.. fast enough?

wednesday will be PR paper...
this paper make me feel more scared actually..
because.. i dont really understand about it..
not even.....a thing.. =X

so yeah.. have to study.. no choice lor..
sigh
have to study on THAT particular day.. ish...

alright, shall take a rest now.. =p
and study for the last paper.. =)


cheers

Saturday, July 10, 2010

grrr

i really hate spammers!
i feel like my blog somehow got polluted!
how can i get rid of them?
even though its based on some auto shuffle thing but still..
why always my blog?~

will they be gone if i update my blog more?
if it works this way..
i will update more!
=)

monday - advertising..
study cecilia..
study...

u still have ur PR not started even a thing yet..
u dun do it now..
u are definitely screwing this whole semester!


Wednesday, July 7, 2010

random

it took me so long to update my blog..
having so many spammers in my blog always give me the thought of removing the blog....
since i do not have readers also..
but this blog has a lot of my memories..
good, bad, childish..
once in awhile trace back the past is quite fun,
i always blame myself for being so stupid last time..

haha..=p


finals is next week..
i hope i will study.. and excel..
but..
somehow i don't think i am suitable in this industry..
well, will only decide after i go for internship.. =)

time flies.. 2 more weeks like that to one and a half year.. so fast..
celebrating? dont think so.. haha..

i need to work! any lobang? i wan moneyyyyyyyyyyyy..

ok random.. haha..
shall stop now...

cheers!