Monday, August 31, 2009

lalala....new header!


err...
it doesnt look as good as i expected...
ala..
first time making header by myself...
i know its very bad...
>.<
its not the pic bad..
but the technique of doing the header larr~
the person in the pic look so cute!=D

he is my idol...
=PPP
im a china girl fyi~
hahaha...=p

i wanna make more headers actually..
but now my lappy doesnt have the photoshop program...
so i cant do anything...
wait until i install the program i will learn how to make nicer header...
im totally/completely a computer nooooooob...
serious...

if anyone really cannot tahan my header...
and dun mind to make one for me...
heheheh...
leave me a comment...
=PPPP



~end~

Sunday, August 30, 2009

lalala...out with baby again...hehe


[pic taken from :http://www.foreverlovetvb.blogspot.com/]


sat i went out with dear again...
weeee...
last outing before college life starts...
and i think after this we dun have much time to meet each other ad..
as he will be having exam soon...
and when he is on sem break,
i might be having exams~
=(((

alright dun talk about sad stuff...
we watched two movies yesterday...=)
sophie's revenge and laughing gor...
the first movie was ok...
it is the simple love story of a girl..
and they exaggerated something of the story lar...
not so bad if u ask me...
=)...
laughing gor...
fuh best la~
hahaha...
it is a cantonese movie..
i remembered the girl beside me,
when she saw the "tvb" logo..
den she asked :

tvb?
is it like cantonese movie?

den right after she said that,
the movie started with people talking cantonese..
and she laughed..
lol...
hmmm..
the story of this movie is very creative,
the UC(undercover cop) in the black society is actually the undercover ones of the "dai lou" in the cop team...
how complicated huh~~~

well...
reli love going out with dear...
as he never failed to make me laugh..
angry also...
>.< onblur="try {parent.deselectBloggerImageGracefully();} catch(e) {}" href="http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_x5xA4V6RKNc/SpqT2mplM9I/AAAAAAAABuQ/CT6sfjGID5U/s1600-h/DSC03611.JPG">looks like im forcing him to take pic only...=D

dear looks so cute..
hahaha...
muacks!

i dun look good in the pic...
so yea...=P...
but dear looks very good...
lalala...
^^

in gasoline...
so dark the lighting...



hmmm..
i haven enroll yet...
gg lar...
if different class with frens den i reli wanna cry ad..
but i seriously dislike the new timetable...
its soooooo yucky!
4 days 8 am class...
2 days 6pm finish class...
omg...
how to stand that huh?!
grrr...

btw,
i hope for this new sem,
i can be better...
in terms of everything...
studies,
friendships,
and so on............





~end~

Friday, August 28, 2009

lalala..GI JOE!


seriously this show best la!!
i like it very much....
keep asking ppl around me to watch...
lol...

but of cuz...
diff ppl diff point of view...
some ppl might think that it's not nice la~
but my frens who watched this movie also agreed with my opinion...
so..
i think it is reli nice and worth to watch..
haha...
maybe im abit late lar...
i forgot when this movie is released..
but i think for quite some time ad..
and the cinema today was kinda full also...
i have a fren who watched for two times..
lol...
he is waiting for second part..
lol....
XD

ok lar...
ntg much to update...

had fun going out with dear..
heheh...
well i always love going out with him...
but too bad...
the busy man doesnt have much time to "layan" me..
hahaha...
but today he took leave to gai gai with me...
=)...
love ya dear!
muacks!






~end~

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

lalala...七夕情人节~



today is the chinese valentine's day...
err...
i guess so it is...
its the day for "niu lang" and "zhi nv" to meet on the bridge...
i dunno how to say that in english...
hahaha..

well..
ntg special happened today...
i watched tv the whole day and den i walked to work...
zzz..
den i was having stomachache in the class room...
shiat man...
den finally cannot stand it so got my sis to picked me up at 6 o'clock...
wat a day~~
headache also...
legs pain...
stomach ache...
sheeeesh...
geram sial...

jia xin asked me to talk about my students...
but i dun have much thing to talk about them...
of cuz there are always good and not so good students...
but since im not an official teacher,
so not good for me to give too many comments on them...
hahah...


took 2 of my students' pic..
hahaha...
got funny one lar..
but better not post them here haha...

today's post is totally a piece of crap...
just for the sake of pushing down the pic of the orphan...
LOL...

thats all lar guys..


oh well..
results is out...
not bad la..
but still not good yet...
=)..



~end~


Tuesday, August 25, 2009

lalala...chinese?


i am wondering...
there are so many ppl blogging in english...
of cuz there are also ppl who blog in chinese,
but in the innit world,
how many ppl can actually understand,
i mean read chinese?

its a very simple question that i wanted to know very long ago...
perhaps ppl find that chinese is very hard to type and yes,
those can read chinese might not be that good in it..
but perhaps they are much better in english language...
so they prefer to blog in english rite?

but do you guys read chinese?
will you feel like this - @@ when u are reading some chinese articles?

mind telling me???
hehe

erm..
curiosity makes me blog about this and post it up on innit again..
after soooooooo long...
=S

thanks for reading ppl...



goodnight....



~end~



lalala...movie~

ok i was too free yesterday huh?
so i asked clement to watch movie with me at night..
lol...
my first time going out for movie so late with FRIEND la..
actually was kinda bad mood yesterday,
so i tot of going out to...
distress maybe?

so me and him headed to bukit raja jusco,
since its the nearest cinema..
den there was only 2 movies for us to choose,
one is UP,
another one is ORPHAN,
and since that fella said : watch orphan la watch orphan lar...
fine~
den we go for orphan...


and seriously,
listening to him is the wrong decision i have made!
as i tot it wont be TOO horror type of movie
but i was wrong!
this movie is scary lar dei...
especially at night 10.30 watch...
that kind of feeling...
omg...
can u imagine?

not good in explaining the story of the movie,
but i try~

the girl esther has been adopted by john and kate,
she always shows good behavior when john is around.
slowly, she begins to make troubles..
these make kate feels that she has some attitude problems,
however, no one trusts her,
even john, the husband..
one day, sis abigail visited their house and told them about esther,
she thinks that esther has some problems.
and after a few days she left the house,
she is found dead in the place that near to kate's house,
this incident causes kate to suspect about esther even more..
one day, kate found out that the bible of esther came from a place named Sarnee Institute,
so she called them and asked about esther,
the guy told kate that the girl is not from there,
even before kate tells him the name..
the guy den told kate,
sarnee institute is not an orphanage,
but a mental hospital~!


fuh!
chi gek movie...
not bad...
despite it is very scary lar...
the story and everything is good..
in my opinion at least..


scary kan?
imagine when u are sleeping and someone is looking
no,
staring at you like that...
walao...
geli sial...

seriously,
no more scary movie lar...
at least not at night...
my heart cannot take it...
fuh~
i must be the one who make decision next time~~
at least if regret also can blame on no one....

for those who likes horror movie,
it is worth to watch this...

im not good at explaining or persuading...
if i make u dun feel like watching the movie...
im sorry...
=(


oh well,
"up" is the movie i wanna watch next...
i know its good/awesome/wonderful or whatever it is..
i know...
dun need to tell me anymore~~
i will watch it la~~~
=P




~end~





Wednesday, August 19, 2009

lalala...holiday is here!

yeap...
its the....
5th day of holiday...
only 2 weeks short break...
well,
not really a break for me as i still have to work...
yea...
its not a very high pay job,
to be exact,
its quite low pay job..
but somehow i do enjoy working over there..
work with kids aint easy huh~
u cant scold them...that much~
haha...
but yea...
its still quite fun larh...
hehehe...

by the way..
went out with baby last saturday...
started to miss him already!!
well..
caught two movies with him on that day...
hehe...
009 and the proposal...
i like both of the movies...
nice!
and funny...
=D..

and the funny pig din know that pyramid got 3JC..
he was so excited when he saw the restaurant..
and said he wanted to eat there(like a kid)..
dam cute...
hehe...
aiya im kind of out of vocab now i dunno how to describe about him..
he is just too cute to me....


what was he looking at?

act cool~

looked so tired~kelian...sayang o~

=)



and these are the two pic i took with dear on that day...
hehehe...
<3


actually these few days i spent most of my time doing nothing...
lol..
quite lifeless...
plus got work at 3.30...
the time like hanging so i dun get chances to go out also lar~


k larh...
im out of idea wat to update already...
give me some time and i will try to update something~
hehe...



oh ya...
ppl..
wear mask when u go out rite?
Ah1n1 is getting serious...
dun play play ya~



take care~





~end~



Friday, August 14, 2009

lalala...Im free~


finally free from finals~~
which means sem 1 is officially ended...
shall enjoy my two weeks break now~
hoho...

will update when im free..
hehehe...

good night ppl~



~end~

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

lalala...final exam!!


final exam is coming...

give me a short break from blogging...

and i will be back!

muacksx~