Friday, July 31, 2009

lalala...dead blog is alive!

alright...
i know my blog isn't famous but i do have some readers who will read my blog~
so that's why i'm here now...
finally handed up all the assignments and done with my presentations..
i screwed it badly...
=(
i tot it wouldn't be so hard but heck...
i was so wrong for thinking like that...

well...
group assignment wasn't easy...
especially mass comm...
i actually noticed something through this assignment..
which is when u are doing the work..
u must show it out...
if not...
ppl might say that u contribute ntg when u are the one doing the most...
and when u din do the work...
pls at least ask wat can u help...
not just sit there and wait...
wtf are u waiting for?
gold to drop from the sky ar?
remember wat is group work...
no one has the right to take things for granted...

just to clarify something...
im not pinpointing anyone..
so dun get me wrong..
if not...
there comes the conflict...@@

i just wanna tell whoever that involve in group work..
pls understand ur position as well as others..
when u do not have any work..
pls offer to help...
even if really ntg to do...
dei at least fake abit say u wan help laa...
i bet everyone will be more comfortable after knowing that u AT LEAST have the heart to help tho...

well...
final is like...
next week?
god...
so not use to the fast pace in college...
3 months then final...
its like so important...
and im still so unprepared...
wth...

cecilia soo..
cant u be abit more hardworking?
seriously u better get urself to study...
or else...
the one who regret will be u also..
not others...

sigh...
study study~~
i will try...

looking forward for sem break...
yet..
not really also...
i wont be having "real" break though...
still got things to do...
aiks...

oh well..
went out with dear last saturday..
not really happy with it because dun really have much time to spent...
it was like...
so fast...=(
we watched "OBSESSED" as the movie of the day...
err...
actually to me...
so so only~
kena tipu by the trailer...
zzz..

dear said "THE PROPOSAL" seems nice...
at first i dun think so...
but after i watched the trailer...
im now looking forward to watch this movie...
yea~
trailer again...
=P..
wat to do...
isnt that the only way to know more about those coming soon movies?
hehehe...
and also overheard...
i think it would be nice also...
and erm.....
one more chinese movie...
starred by louis ku if im not wrong...
a comedy as i know...
and also...
final destination?
wheee...
so many movies on my "must-watch" list already...
but i wonder do i really have the time...
need to watch my idol's drama also...
(but that one from youtube)
lol...
i like china artist u know...
so china girl right...
yea~~
hehe...

oh ya,

dear and i makan at the new fast food restaurant - POPEYE...

(i hope i make no mistake about the name)

i like the chicken there~

better than erm...

K*C

but its abit oily lar...

ABIT BIT only....

=D...


and of cuz!

i dun wan to miss a chance to take pic with dear!

hehehehe



dear was trying hard to make his eyes bigger~
lalala..

okaaaay~~i dunno why i look so horrible here...>.<>

#1..
not SO gay laa~
hahhaa

#2
dear said this pic not bad...
actually...
true also hor~=P

dang dang dang dang!!!!
this is the gay-est pic of the day!!
XD
*dear u know i love u right?hehehehehehhe*


oh and den right...
we walked around in pyramid and saw the charity drive something by A cut Above academy...
so mr daniel lim decided to go and have a haircut for himself...
YET...
he was worrying if the haircut wud be nice...
and as wat i expected...
he din like it...
=.=


sudah started mm song de mr lim~~
and he still claimed that he TRYING hard to not show that he mm song...
see also know u dun like it lar mr lim....
ish!!

and yes...
time passed dam fast..
after the hair cut...
he had to go home...
=(...
den we together gether to take bus...
traffic was very jam...
u know..
subang~
around 6-7pm summor...
expected..
but we din wait too long...
both buses came together...
=)
and that the end of our date last sat...
im waiting for the next date~~
hehehe


last pic of the day~




ps: i update my blog ad laa ppl~~~
hehehehe


ps: oh ya...do i have any readers from cheras?
actually im looking for a childhood friend...
will be blogging it as the next post...=)





~end~




Thursday, July 16, 2009

lalala...a very meaningful song..=)

its a song recommended by my fren - clement..
well not to say recommend but he asked me to dl for him...
and yes..
when i was listening to it...
i kinda like this song...
after i know about the story behind the song..
i feel touched...
the girl who wrote and sang this song lovynn kan had died..
and she was only 17...

but she had really nice voice and...
this song is really.....
simple and...
meaningful...
=)





在我最后一次 闭上眼睛之前
我想对你说我爱你
在你怀里 舍不得放弃
心里有千言万语还没说给你听
我使劲全力 不想闭上眼睛
这次告别就不能再相遇
不能再陪你 但不要忘记
你曾经答应我你会好好活下去 (我永远爱你)

心走了 去了好远的地方
不能再陪你看日出 等不到天亮
所有回忆抹去却并不容易
生死由天决定 不要太伤心


well...
i dunno her..
but i like the song she sang..
its really a great song and she had a great voice too...
i hope she can still live happily in the another world - heaven..
=)...


enjoy ppl...
=)




~end~



Wednesday, July 15, 2009

lalala...im now at the legal age!lol*edited*

im officially 18!
on 13th july...
hehehhe...
the day before (12th of july),
bro in law bought me to jusco to get my birthday present...
=)...
a Titus watch...
weehee..
i love it love it...
den dear called me at 12 am to "hog" the line...
hahha...
but neh...
not many ppl want to call me also...
most of them sent me msg...
=)...
well...
da next day i went to skul...
and fren celebrated for me at baker's cottage..
they got me a black forest cake..
awww...
so sweet..
hehe...
den i ate the bread i bought also...
2 pieces..
ok that time was very full ad...
den after that sook mun and the gang went Hakka Lee to had their lunch
(they din eat any bread)
so i helped chea to finish her mee hoon also...
u see!
how could i dun feel full!!!?

we were late for class after that..
so we were like rushing to IT class...
and when we tot the class was already started..
as i entered the class..
another cake was awaiting...@@
the first thing in my mind...
i was very full ad!!
but reli thanks to the class....
u guys love me so much i know!
hahaha

oh ya...
my malaysian studies lecturer bought me chocolate also...
lol...
so nice eh?
hahaha...

at night after i reached home..
i got another cake too!
my favourite...
pandan layer!
hohoho...
i had my family to celebrate for me...
so nice...

this is the first year i got three cakes for birthday...
reli dunno how to describe the feeling..
its simply so great...
i love u my family...
*muacks...*
i love u my baby - daniel lim!
*hearts*
and i love u all my frens!!!!
=DDDD


the black forest

ignore my hair i tell u...=.=


me and pris~

weee...my darling~

siew mun~

OH YA...
AND JIA XIN BOUGHT ME A SLICE OF PANDAN LAYER CAKE...
i tell u once again...
i was REALLY REALLY FULL on that day!!
the FULLEST day of the year man!

me and mun mun!the mashimaro...me the spongebob!lol

me and chea~~priceless expression of her!=)





norh...the second cake~




as what i have told u just now...
the fullest day right?
because right after the second cake celebration
we den went to snowflakes to had our "ice session"..
and wtf the one i ordered was the biggest...
@@
i reli din know that...
and i couldnt finish it!
sorry for the frens who spent me that...
>.< next time i treat u guys back ya~hehehe



me with the ufo aka over over walkie talkie*inside joke*~XD


me and jia xin..waitresses of the day~

now u know why i said its the biggest lar?


me with the DMC gang...
part of them~

my nieces and nephews..
see!
they were so desperate for cutting the cake!
hahaha

they love the camera like i do!
hahaha

my twin twin nieces~


my eldest and elder nieces~



btw....
i couldnt update all the pic of where i taken at home!!!
but only few of them~~!!!
T_T..
my pandan cake~~
pic with my nieces and nephews~~
all cant upload...
haih...
so only a few i uploaded...





and u know wat....
i reli think that i look dam old in all these pic...
@@



but still...
im 18 already!!!!!!!!!!
ahahahhahaha~~






ceci
~signing off~


Sunday, July 12, 2009

lalala..im trying hard to blog


yea..
im trying to blog after so long...
every time i have many things to tell..
but when i think of how to start a post..
i stuck..
thats what caused me din update my blog for so long...
excuse eh?

plus...
updating the same thing with my course-mates is rather lame for me...
because those who will read my post are mostly those in the same class with me...
having blogs and will be updating the same things we experienced..
so..
why make my blog more boring?

and i dun wan to make my blog more lala-ish with those "wu liao" stuff that came across my mind sometimes..
like those emo stuff or watever shit that dun sounds good...
because the way i write..
it wud always turn out to be lala rather than ppl feel that im real emo...
=.=..
i din mean ppl who blog emo stuff means lala...
dun get me wrong!>.< im just saying its my own problem laaaa~

well i should stop crapping ad..
yesterday went yum cha with frens..
secondary skul frens...
very good right?
came all the way from shah alam to klang...
to yum cha with me..
lol..
once in awhile..
it do feels good lar...
=)..
and guess what..
we were laughing all the way and make other ppl changed seat from sitting beside us..
lol..
they just cant stand we talked so loud i guessed...

we gossiped alot..XD
they updated me with many things happened...
no offense but..
blogging is becoming more lala right now...
>.<...
slowly turning into something like friendster (lalas world now)
and facebook also becoming one...
somehow i think ppl telling wat they do in skul..
how to fight with friends..
complaining bout some reli small matters are getting over..
i mean when they take the small matters SERIOUSLY...
for example...
there are ppl actually show their crying pic..
in the blog...
wtf...
ok lar..
its ok to take pic when u cry...
but why post them up?>.<
can i call that...
gek ban ever?
=X..
dun whack me..
i voiced out how i feel...
u can voice out in ur blog too that u think that cecilia is being so bitchy...
IF u wan to admit u are the gek ban...
XD...

ok lar...
shudnt control how ppl feel and how ppl expressed their feelings in their very OWN blog rite?
but ppl are getting funny nowadays...
ppl blog in their own blog...
they go and scold/ complain...
straight to the blogger...
hahaha...
dei..
why so cute one..
if u wan to against watever post u can just write in ur blog mer...
i dun mind to see the blog war actually...
i bet many ppl wants to see it..
haha...
at least last time i experienced once...
among my own friends...
well...
funny memory...
=D...

today's post might be offensive to some ppl..
but seriously i din mean to...
im not against anyone...
but sometimes..
when u feel like blogging...
do consider about the content..
think about the consequences before u blog...
think about how others will think about u when u wan to comment also...
but if u dun care about wat others think about u...
den just go and screw all the blogs that u dislike...
perhaps i might be one of them...
=S...

i know wat am i saying now is being hypocrite..
cuz when i see something i dun like on others blog...
i will complain i will gossip too...
but no..
definitely not straight to the blogger...
cuz i no guts...
>.<





p.s - i know that people will tell me..
if you don't like..
den just dun read da blog
apparently a friend of mine gave me a link straight to a very traumatizing post which made me feel this way..
p.s 2 - this post does not apply to anyone i do not know...
if i offense anyone of u...
i apologize...
sorry....
*sincerely...*
dun screw me pls..
p.s 3 - i have test tmr...but see wat am i doing here...
hahahha...
wish me luck lar ppl~
p.s 4 - i finally updated my blog larh pui yeng!
lol...

ok lar...
going off now...
tell u wat...
tmr is my birthday...XD
haha...
buh bye~



~end~


Thursday, July 2, 2009

lalala...taggie~

so yea...lizzy tagged me..and since i din update my blog for so long...
no harm to do this tag...
hehe...


WHAT WAS YOUR:

1. Last beverage: water~
2. Last phone call: sister..to tell me she is coming to fetch me
3. Last text message: dear..
4. Last song you listened to: sorry by Super Junior..XD
5. Last time you cried: erm..i think so..when i was watching drama..xD

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: hmm?
7. Been cheated on: no i guess?
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: ahh....nope..
9. Lost someone special: nope..=)
10. Been depressed: dun think so...=p
11. Been drunk and threw up: nope...=D..i dun reli drink~

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12.Pink
13.Black.
14.Blue.

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend: yea of cuz..a bunch of them...=D
16. Fallen out of love: fallen out?err...no?
17. Laughed until you cried: rarely..laugh until stomachache only
18. Met someone who changed you: belum lagi..
19. Found out who your true friends were: kind of?but still..frens come and go i think..
20. Found out someone was talking about you: why not?everyone loves gossiping!
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list : girls yea~XD
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: heh?friend list?
23. How many kids do you want to have: if possible,none~xD..but if really have to give a number..1 or 2 den..
24. Do you have any pets: 2 big dogs at home..but not consider as my pet..=P
25. Do you want to change your name: if there's an IF..but its ok laah..since my name make many ppl happy when they call it...
26. What did you do for your last birthday: CHEER 08!!!yea!!haha...and cried like a mad woman in the car!
27. What time did you wake up today: errr...6.15!kesian rite?i got class!
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: seeleeep~
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: eh...to finish my assignment?T_T
30. Last time you saw your Mother: just now?when i walked out from the room
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: well..its just something that cannot be change...
32. What are you listening to right now: my niece's crying..
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: tom tom tom...uhm..NO!
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: nothing..
35. Most visited webpage: blogger~
36. Whats your real name: Cecilia Soo Pui Yee
37. Nicknames: ahh please..u dun wan to know
38. Relationship Status: lalala...=D
39. Zodiac sign: Cancer..*winks*
40. Male or female?: ahaa~MALE..O.O..=.=
41. Elementary: Tadika Rainbow.
42. Middle School?: Khe Beng.
43. High school/college?: ICSJ.
44. Hair colour: black and now brown-ish.
45. Long or short: middle length la~
46. Height: 158..T_T
47. Do you have a crush on someone?: i heart my baby..
48. What do you like about yourself?: fuh~definitely not my temper!
49. Piercings: ears
50. Tattoos: nono...i dun like tattoos..its nice but...no..=)
51. Righty or lefty: eh?righty?

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: tarak...never..
53. First piercing: when i was small..
54. First best friend: calrynn..when i was standard 3..lol
55. First sport you joined: sport....badminton?
56. First vacation: walao...cannot remember laah
58. First pair of trainers: erm..
59. Eating: huh?tell me if u could remember..
60. Drinking: milk?
61. I'm about to: Breathe.
62. Listening to:how could i remember wats the first thing i listen too?
63. Waiting on: =.=

YOUR FUTURE :
63. Want kids?: erm...50 50...
65. Get Married?: hehe..ya...
66. Career?: yesh of cuz..i wan it so much

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: Eyes!
68. Hugs or kisses: both..=P
69. Shorter or taller: i wan to be taller...
70. Older or Younger: Older.
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Both.
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: OBVIOUSLY Both.
73. Sensitive or loud: not too much on both..
74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationships..
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: i dunno..

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger: NO LA!
77. Drank hard liquor: Nope.
78. Lost glasses/contacts: nope
79. Sex on first date: no no no...
80. Broken someone's heart: not that bad i guess? i m not that attractive..
82. Been arrested: lol?
83. Turned someone down: Yes.
84. Cried when someone died: uh huh~
85. Fallen for a friend?: Not really.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: 70-30...>.<
87. Miracles: yea..even if i kind of know that its impossible..
88. Love at first sight: nope...
89. Heaven: i wish there is one..
90. Santa Claus: HOHOHO~when someone is giving present on christmas..he/she is..
91. Kiss on the first date: yes..=S
92. Angels: yea..its good to dream..

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: nope...im not that kind..
95. Did you sing today?: nope..too tired..XD
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: nope...im stupidly good..LOL
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: form1..yesh..let everything starts all over again..

REALISTIC
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: last year?fuh..i dun remember the date..
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: sometimes yea..
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: =.=...what question is this?


i dun tag ppl...=)