Sunday, June 21, 2009

lalala...me luv DLKH

it was an important day for me yesterday..
finally i get to see dear...
after so many weeks din see him...

so yesterday i woke up slightly earlier to prepare something for him..
well i cant cook very well..
so i just prepared sausages and fried egg for him..

since i was following my sister to go..
we left the house at 8,
reached pyramid probably at 9..
waited for an hour plus..
dear finally reached..

intro dear to jie jie...
den we went separated ways...

after that we went for movie..
17 again...
i likey this movie~~
rate it 8/10...
hehehe...
my taste lar...

den had our lunch at McD..
met up with chea and the bf...
caught another movie named
Blood : The Last Vampire..
err..
not bad la~
but i dun reli understand the movie..
haha...

many things happened after the movie...
i dunno how to express it here..
all i wan to say is..
thank u for everything u have done..
i reli appreciate it..
i know im so imperfect..
i cant give u promise that i will change or i can change..
but i truly hope tat i can be better..
because i reli love u..
=)


well..
i took pic today..
i lurve all the pics~
=D





me LURVE this!!!

isnt he cute?=P


haha...he tak layan me..=(

our stunned face..XD






thats all for yesterday...
im hoping for things to be better...
=)







p/s : i love u...




~end~



Friday, June 19, 2009

lalala...group 4 presentation = my image gone..lol


before i start to talk about group four , the awesome presentation,
i wanna show the pic i took during my presentation~
hahahha


i look...O.O


they pushed me down!!XD

SHEESH! i know im fat!!
i love my group members!

with the dai kah jie - suang

after that we headed to The Street Cafe to had our lunch...
took dam alot of pics..
but im TOO LAZY to update~~XDXD
the food there was not bad...
=)..
they have a branch in pyramid tho..
the boss there is a korean weih!
a very nice guy...
hehehe


here comes the group pic...
we asked the guard to take pic for us...
ya know wat,
the uncle reli dam pro lar~~
hahaha
see the way he takes pic u will definitely burst into laughter!
see the result of this pic also know ad lar~

went to Peppercorn to had our continental breakfast~~
erm...
ok ok lar..
but the place was abit too small..
and the cafe was full of our noise!!!

me with the electronic dictionary~

me with the guard's cap~XD

this was taken during erm...
SIEW MUN's birthday...
tat considered as a...
suprise party lar..lol
but got cake only~XDXD

me busying with the cake~

the blur birthday girl - mun..
she dam fair ok~

shoo! i hate pic with flash!!look so ugly lar me!

she feed me the strawberry~


and we camwhored using the webcam~lol

this was Sarene's birthday...
the one in red..
she dam pretty one i tell u..
looks like japanese!

ok ok...
here starts the group four presentation!!
and i TOTALLY LOSE my image here!!!
T_T

us with the lecturer..
the one in purple..


sook mun and i...
a very nice girl to talk to~

cheerleader aka dancer michelle, suang suang, me and the pretty amanda~


M2 roxx!!!
i heart u guys!!!=D






pics below seriously is very bad for eyes..
pls dun scroll down if u dun wan to vomit or wan to have a better image of me in ur mind..
LOL!!!




u have NO IDEA wat were we doing..lol

and u can see my super ugly face~!

just because i dun wan to lose...
i choose to do this ugly position!!
its dam tiring okay~~
and my frens were shouting : PUSH cecilia PUSH!! =.=


no eyes see ad lar~!!!

XD





~end~




Friday, June 12, 2009

lalala...short post!


yes i abandoned my blog again i know...
reli got nothing to blog about...
everyday college college and college...
tired sleepy and tired again...
gila ad...
well college was fun excluding the tests and assignments...
classmates are awesome!
friendly...
me likey...
hehehe

well took many pics in this few days also...
gv me sometime and i will post them all up...
finished the first human comm presentation..
apparently...
it was okaaay la~
hehehe...
scary sial when i was talking in front...
fuh~
but thanks to my helpful classmates..
everything went smoothly tho..
hehehe

the pic of me and my group members and also my lecturer...=)

ok la...
lazy to continue ad...
hehe...
wait for the coming post lar...
might full of pics tho...


oh lastly~
wanna wish Jun Jun-Riko...

HAPPY 21st BIRTHDAY~!!

saengil chukka hamnida~~~

=D...



she might not read my post but since i know when..
its not wrong to wish her kan?
hehe...



ok la...
reli wanna stop ad lar...
heheh...



bye ppl~




~end~


Thursday, June 4, 2009

lalala...photos photos!

after sooooooooo long im thinking about wat to blog...
finally i have decided to post up the pics in college...
hahaha...
so i dig out the pic in my phone..
(from the not so new to the latest ones)..
and slowly upload to blog...
and i found that...
im getting uglier day by day...
dark circle makes me look worst than a panda...
panda is cute..
but i am...
fuh~
no word to describe...

well let the pic show u...
how do i transform from ugly to uglier(got such word rite?)...
XD


march - during BEP programme~
thanks to the lighting..
haha...i kinda liek this pic..XD



and dunno when i took this pic...
in baker's cottage...
can see that i actually looked tired rite?
=S

in pyramid...
charles and keith...
hahaha...
i like this pic...
so random rite?=)



snowflakes~
nice desserts they served~
i wonder where the pics of i "promoted" this shop had gone..
lol..



dun mind me...
i was a lil insane...=P










thats how we kill time...
FOUR hours...
hahaha...
by camwhoring...
and gossips...
hahaha...
we love talking!=D




and i forgot which friday..
followed syiaw suang and the gang to pyramid...
i was there to erm...
be the aunty...
to control them from buying things..
but in the end...
i asked them to buy...
LOL....
xD...
wat to do...
clothes on them are reli nice wert~
hehehe...
=)...
and also..
we camwhored like nobody's business~

in MNG...
seriously lar~!
ignore the aunty look me...
tee shirt + jeans = Cecilia
(the equation says it all)
and dun compare..
i ad know im the fattest...
=(

in the washroom...
hahaha...
mirror is for girls to take pic..
dun u agree?


den headed off to gasoline to settled the lunch...











take pic also need to drag outsider in...
tsk tsk tsk..
notty amanda~


the trying-to-act-cool-look of me..
but it failed badly i can see...


again...
im showing the ugly look...=.=




i held the gun...
can see?
im strong...
kan?
=)

fuh~
dun play play...
amanda is strong too!

and of cuz...
our dai kah jie...
syiaw suang!
paling strong ad...
holding gun also can pose...
hahaha




yes i camwhore..
i poser...
i know...
bluek!

when we were about to go home...
we saw....this!
haha...


that guy seriously no skill...
take pic also hand can shake until like tat...
pic is soooooooo blurred...
ish!

the last pic of the day...
hehehe...


________________________________________

den on last saturday...
i went out with dear...
hehehe...




i took his gay-ish pic!
hahaha...
=P..
dun kill me ya dear...
hehehe

fuh~!
dam yao yeng rite?
=P...
forgive me ppl...
hehe




i likey this pic muchie muchie...
i know...
i looked tired and dear looked the same as the previous pic...
he just doesnt smile i dunno why..
hehehe...
but nvm...
i love taking pic with him...


ok lar...
the post is LONG enuf i guess?

got to go plan for my assignments and erm...
something important...

night ppl~






~end~