Wednesday, April 29, 2009

lalala...day out with dear~


day out with dear~~
im so happy...
hehhe..
so this morning...
the super kind chew hong(=D)
sent me to the train station...
before she sent me we went makan breakfast some place near my hse...
den when she was sending me...
we actually kinda lost bout the place...
cuz she sent me to the nearer one train station but both of us never been there before...
hahaha...
but at the end we got there also lar...
luckily..
hehehe..
thanks ALOT ALOT ya girl...
reli owe u "ren qing" ler...
=)..

so as usual..
ktm was late...
i reached subang at about 10 am...
den i took rapidkl to somewhere opposite sri kl and walked into INTI college...
wow so many ppl were doing the enrollment thingy...
ahahha...
den i printed my timetable and went to the computer lab to activate my dunno wat acc...
after tat i left and go back to the place just now to take bus to pyramid...
well i was lucky enuf to got on a mini bus after not long i was waiting...
cuz tat place got no bus stop summor under construction...
many many many cars..
scary okaay~

and guess wat...
me and dear reached almost at the same time....
hahaha...
at first i came down from the bus i did look back and see if he was there
(since he told me he was almost there also...)
but i din see him...
so i decided to wait him inside lor..
but again i turned back and looked..
haha..
he was walking behind me ad...
so ngam rite?
=p..
(for me it was...SHH~!)

we went to buy our movie tickets...
2 movies...
=D
and bought auntie anne's pretzel dog...
dear was hungry...
so after he finished eating...
we went to watch the first movie...
"He's Just Not That Into You"
well its actually not bad lar...
but no climax...
hahahha...
summor they cut many parts ad...
tsk...

the movie ended at 2...
we went kim gary to had our lunch...
argh i ordered the wrong food~!
curry!!
i tot it wasnt tat spicy but obviously i was wrong...
>.<
kept drinking water while eating..
half way also felt full ad...
>.<...
ish...
will never order tat anymore!

second movie we watched "Sniper"...
well..
it was good...
at least dear said so...
cuz previously the movies we watched also like so so only...
so i was happy to heard him said so...
hahaha...
and the three guys were hawt...=p..
dear agreed with me okaaay~?
but the ending was abit sad lar...
hahaha...
richie ren and huang xiao ming died...
survivor was edison chan...
lol...

so after the movie...
we walked around in pyramid...
yor i tell u...
i saw many nice shirts for dear...
but no more his size...
!@#$%^&*()_
i saw those shirts reli not bad and pretty sure he will looks good in them...
(again~at least for me he looks good...=p)
aiks nvm lar...
next time hunt for nicer shirt...=)

and yea...
i must learn how to save money ad...
not my money but his...
i spent alot of his money...
feeling guilty actually....
>.<...
sorry dear...
if i found a job next time i will pay for myself kie?
if its enuf to cover...
=X...=S...>.<...

about 7 oclock dear dear wanted to go back ad...
as he had to go for football today...
so ok lor...
tats all for our date...
SADLY no pic today...
*cry out LOUD*
*stomp legs*
aiks..
very kik sum ar no pic...
=(...
but its my fault lor cuz feel awkward lar suddenly ask to take pic...>.<


well i better stop ad..
without pic also my entry can be so long...
i actually cut down many things ad ok...
when it comes to him i just cant stop...=p...

nite ppl...
got to go to finish the soup...
buhbye~




~end~


Tuesday, April 28, 2009

lalala...im sorry my dear dear JOSEPHINE



aiyo yo...
sorry my dear jo...
i reli reli din noticed tat our pic is not in...
because u know wat i din browse from other file but only pic from my camera...
and some from urs and yu min which i din drag to ur file...
and my camera dun have our pic...T_T...
sorry larr..
i sayang kie?
forgive me....
=(
now i post our pic here ya...
hehehe...
=D







specially for u ohh~~~
dun angry lar okay??
i sayang u de...
u know rite???hehehe

^^




~end~



Saturday, April 25, 2009

lalala....BEP group 2 pic part 1

ok....
finally i decided to post the pics up...
but due to i reli have tooooooo many pics ad..
so this part 1...
i will post about pic of me and frens and also teachers....
dun mind me for being vain ok?
hehe...
i just love camwhoring...=p


ok~
this is the very first pic i edited...
simply nie...
not nice rite?hehehe


me with miss kalai...=)
love her lots...
she always make us do lots of drama in front of the whole class..
haha..=p


me and ms malinee...=)


shin huey and i..=)


me and elaine..su wern and i....=)


dear jia xin and i


me and chea....the chibi queen...
(lol..i dunno wats chibi but i think its a game...she always mentioned it in her blog..XD)


me and zhen yao aka chien po...=p


me and kenneth...


me and the cutie - shirley...=D


me...the leng lui - louisa...and yi wei...my dear's darling...XD


amanda and i...


me and candice...big eyes pretty girl...rite?


me : u wan take pic with me onot?! 0.0
polar yu min : yes yes i wan...

XDDDDDDD


better rite?=D


me and the only malay pretty afiqah...hehe...
i love cookies she made~!


me and chien po again...=p


me and chong li...he uses izzi too...hahaha

ah...this pic so bright...>.<
wei lun and i...
he is a super sporting guy...
hahaha....
group 2 ppl know why..XD



me and the small sized girl...elise...=)


jian hong and i...


louisa and i...


me and winnie...


me and shu ping...












and....












ivan the pregnant monkey!!!!



me and the lovely lecturer Dr. Anne..=)
love her...

and of cuz!!!
me.....
=)...
ahem...
the cheese cake is ALL MINE...
muahahaha...
but FYI...
i din finish all la!!!
and ivan...
i wan cheese cake summor...
ok?
heheehe..=p




ok lar..
tats all about part 1...
i will need to think of how to arrange for my coming soon part 2...
bye ppl....
=)






~end~




Friday, April 24, 2009

lalala...omg..not even my year...T_T



this year is reli not my year...
first first...
i lost my mp3...
and den...
the first time sis went to skul to certify the documents for me...
but got rejected because the "smart" principal gave the reason tat sis din bring the original copies...
the next day another sis went to skul to certify and what suprised me was...
the teacher said dun need the original copies...
wtf?
wat skul is tat huh??
den today i went all the way to jalan ampang - perkeso building to hands up my documents of applying da loan...
noted tat i living in klang...
its far ok?
den...
da girl asked why the rest of the documents never certified?
(i only certified my results slips and my sijil berhenti sekolah)
den she asked if we brought the original copies...
yea...
i did...
but..
not my ic...
i couldnt find it this morning..
neither yesterday when i went to the office to collect my student id...
at first i tot my bag ful of rubbish tats why couldnt find...
then this morning only realized reli reli lost ad...
T_T...
i put it in the card holder with my L license and medical card...
now its lost...
which means...
EVERYTHING is lost...
all gone...
and i have to remake...
den need to post the watever surat sumpah to perkeso...
how long will it take?
tell me?
and my course starting on may...
it will take two months to settle the loan...
(if i got it lar)
imagine...
now also late to hand it up ad..
summor i lost my ic..
obviously the thing will be delayed until i send them the surat sumpah...
T_T...
how m i gonna pay for the unpaid fees?

not only tat...
the WORST part (ok at least for me it is)..
i need to pay rm110 to remake...
my ic...
DEI...
i lost ic ad very very sad lehh..
need to pay so much summor!!
me not working now very poor la...
summor i dunno my L license remake need pay onot lehh!!!
T_T...
reli feel like dying...
haih...
wat a "good" year for me laaaaaaaaaa~

bad luck all the way...
dun la treat me like tat lar~
T_T...
so many problem came up in one shot..
i cant handle well de laa~
haih...

ok nvm...
tmr gonna call college to try my luck...
see if i did drop it in college or not..
and if it was den try see if anyone kind enuf to give it to the reception counter or wat lor...
tats the only thing i can do now...
if not i reli have no idea where did i drop it...
since i kept it in my bag all the time...
and just now ad went to the place where i walked back home yesterday to checked also dun have ad...
only hope is college only...
haih haih...
=(...



tats all lar...
see when i got mood only upload pic here lar...
bye ppl~




~end~





Wednesday, April 22, 2009

lalala...not reli my day...=S


wednesday first class..
as usual it was miss kalai...
as usual we need to act in front of the class..
the ppl i group with today...
all like to be spontaneous..
dun like to use script...
so yea...
i always wanted to use script,follow the lines written also cannot...
and yes..
thank god i dun have many scenes to do..XD..
and luckily my partner -"the robber"
can actually act spontaneously too!
(cuz i need to response to him ma...)
tq jian hong...
ahahha...

it turned out funny lar...
i like my group...
=)))...

and also jessine's group...
i likey
we laughed sooo loud when they were doing the alien part...
LOL...
creative group huh~
group up with them seriously can have lotsa fun!
but tmr will be our LAST day be in the same class...
how sad rite???
promise must miss me ok?
hahaha...
find time go eat at burger king again hohoho...

and after class..
me,shirley,josephine,afiqah,ivan,zhen yao and yu min went groceries shopping in carrefour...
for tmr class party~
so as usual...
the aunty cecilia will always hunt for the cheap stuff...
XD...
of cuz...
we bought quite alot of stuff also still haven exceeded the budget...
got change summor...
LOL~
not bad rite~=p

after tat we rushed back to college to sit for the english test...
okay..
they said 11 oclock start...
but it ended up started at 11.20..=.=
we were all suffering from the "sauna-like" situation when we were waiting..
dam hot and packed....
=.=..
summor so noisy...
my goodness...
luckily i din yell shut up to them...=X
(im a polite gurl~~lalala...no ganas ok?no~)

so when we started the paper..
i have chosen this essay topic :
should students be allowed to have their mobile phones with them during exams..
well..
of cuz my answer is a no...
den after giving few points i stucked...
and dear sms-ed me...
guess what?
i took out my phone and replied him...
DURING EXAM...
huahuahua~
irony leh~
essays are meant to be fake...
isnt it?
hahaha....=p=p
after tat i continue with the essay and most of them were done with theirs ad...
started to gan jeong and have many expressions on my face haha...
zhen yao look at my cant-think-of-points'-face and kept laughing...
so bad kan?
got so funny mieh??
=S
at the end me and shirley were the last two who passed up..
(at the same time)
den we headed to computer lab for the online test...
me and afiqah got lost...
LOL...
shhhhhhh~

ok the test were the one i have done before...
and yes..
i dun reli remember the answers but some of them i could..
and i think got few i changed answer...
diff from the first time i did...
hahaha...
wonder it wud turn out improve or get worse...
=X...

after tat went home by bus...
reached home by 2 plus...
lazing around and took a short nap...
mommy kept nag me..
asked me drink bali...@@
den she asked me to teach my nieces to do hw...

and den sis called me telling me bout my skul pengetua (principal) doesnt want to help me to certify my photocopied slips without the original copies...
WAT THE FU*K!
stupid principal...
cannot help abit ar?
the deadline is like in this few days laaaa~~!!!!!!
i stay in KLANG need to go shah alam not far...
but NO TRANSPORT tat time FAR ONOT!!
no brain one...
last time in skul one year saw u LESS THAN TEN TIMES...
cant even recognize ur fu*k face...
stupid principal...
know ask for this this tat tat...
now ex-student ask for ur help then ki ki kat kat...
zzzzzzzzzzzzzzz!!
~!@#$%^&*()_
argh geram!!!!

summor one of my niece dun wan listen to me...
even more geram...
well maybe i talked very loud and abit rude to her...
ok lar she is only 5 laaa...
im sorry lar but very geram ler!!
low EQ...
i know~
@@
but at first i was just nice to her ler...
only when she doesnt wan to do hw
and i got angry and grabbed her arm quite hard and ask her tell her mommy tat she dun wan study..
den she ran to the kitchen to cried and tell my mom tat i scolded her...
(ok i think tat time i scolded her..>.<)
but still..
if so young ad dun wan study such simple stuff...
when grown up that time HOW?

aikss....

mixed feelings..

im too strict and hot tempered..

not good...

im too fierce for kids...

>.<...


luckily i din choose the path of being a teacher...
if not...
my future students will be very suffer...

ok well...
im calmed down now...
and yes...
my nieces done their homework...
=D...
and sis sort things out for me...
now just pray hard i can hand in the forms on time
(before the due date laa~)

sorry for the long and boring post...
no pic...
>.<...

tmr lar...
last day ma..
will definitely camwhore like siao...
=)...

tats all bout today's entry...

sorry again for my wordy post..=)





buh bye~


~end~




Tuesday, April 21, 2009

lalala...blog blog blog



*i copied my post and deleted it to upload pic so tat no need to drag..but i forgot and copy some other thing...zzz..have to re-type*


my blog - half dead...
hahaha
i dun find the semangat to update everyday...
because dun think is there anybody will read...

well..
i have finally done with my mini drama..
and we still left two more days and this bridging english programme will come to an end..
a nice experience to know so many frens...
they are all sooooooo nice...
=D..
glad to know them...

because of this programme...
we were always required by lecturers to do drama or some simple presentations in front of the class..
fuh~!
scary tau~~
but actually i wasnt TAT scared when i was reli in front of them...
even thou they were reli looking at wat we were doing...=X..
maybe because we all doing it in group...

cant imagine in the real course i need to stand ALONE talk ALONE in front of the whole class..
X.x..
mati 9 9...

ok ok stop worrying..
guess my real course-mate will sapot gua~~~
heheheh...
at least jessine,chea,su wern,afiqah and ivan will...
=D..

since i have sooooooooo many pics in my laptop...
i wont be selfish...
let me share with u guys some of them...
hehehhe...
but i update without reli following the sequence lar..
just simply choose nie...
=p=p
enjoy kie~


afiqah!with shirley's soft toy!!hehehe

stupid jian hong bullied my soft toy...!!

the angle prob!XD

everyone eating in the class..lol

ivan the monkey!

the cute cute shirley~

fuyoh~yu min lc~~XDDD

the family~
(soft toys we used in our drama)

of cuz...i always wan to camwhore~josephine is my victim...XD

zhen yao looked like he is carrying his son...=p


hehehe...
ok laa...
tats all for today...
oh ya...
those are pics of some of my new college frens lorr...
hehehe...
so...
see when i got the "mood" again den i upload samor other college frens ok??
=)


buhbye~~



~end~


Thursday, April 16, 2009

lalala...im not in the mood...


so not in the mood seriously...
haih...
couldnt find my boots and mp3..
guess i've lost them...
money also gone...T_T

den just now..
sister asked me to settle all the information needed for the loan thingy...
argh...
like i know lar..
watever borang borang den must disahkan dunno by who who...
shit lar...
m***ys*an...
never write properly their things...
this attachment write abit tat one write abit...
stupid..
make me kena from my sis..
(ok lar..i know i show temper first i "deserved" it lar!)
but i still have to loan socso even though higher interest and bla bla bla...
because ptptn doesnt give me full loan of my course...=.=..



yoooooooorrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!
KILL ME LA!!!
hate doing all these mafan stuff...
shheeeeesh!!!!!!!!!

im reli stupid OKAY...
~!@#$%^&*()_+~!@#$%^&*()_+~!@#$%^&()_=
im going to watch tv since the connection is fucking bad now....

ARGH!!!


~end~

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

lalala...eng course..


i think...
it would be fun studying in INTI...

I THINK only lar...
at least for now...
because the english course is reli reli fun to the max...
=)...

i din blog much about it because...
my frens blogged..
so i kinda find it pointless to update the same thing and same pic...XD
but honestly...
dr Anne is the best english teacher ever man...
having class with her....
will never feel bored...
lol...
wats the sad part is she wont be my lecturer for the real course...
sigh~
and miss kalai...
is a very good lecturer too...
having class with both of them...
laughter is always there...
hahahha...

and..
i actually did a drama spontaneously today~
and i guess it turned out not too bad right?
(pls say yes~~~)

wa i was so gan jeong when i was in front of everyone and they were all staring watching us...
well not tat we din prepare or wat...
but just lack of time to actually write down all the dialogues...
(we talked alot non-related stuff also lar ACTUALLY~XD)
we were also required to speak as loud as possible...
gosh...
so when i was doing it...
i just tried to pronounce everything as accurate/loud as i could...
LOL...
somehow...
the "character" is abit like me...
the manja manja me...
hahhaa....
so quite easy lar...
just blah everything tat sounded "geli"...
xDDDDD...
and yes...
they laughed...
i enjoyed it too...=p..
(well i need to have more confidence...i do have abit of stage phobia...lol)

and so after the first class...
den it was dr anne's class...
weeeee....
we got our prize for winning the so called lyrics arranging competition...
haha...
we ate in the class...
SHHHHHHH~
den dr anne asked us to prepared a test...
erm...
i think my group's question reli abit too direct...
hohoho...
nvm...
cuz we will get a candy because of the questions were "student friendly"...
=ppp...

we have to sit for another placement test...
heard tat its to see whether we have any improvement onot...
well see the way i blog...
u think got ar?


i hope im not being unseemly but i dun think those i've learnt can be applied so soon for the test..
(ppl who in the same course will und...but i wonder whether izzit a correct sentence...=X)
HAHAHAHA....XD
and actually grammar i have learnt also not reli alot lor...
how i wish i could have more lessons with the lecturerss~~~
=S

well....
just one more week...
den we will have to say bye bye to each other and go our separate ways courses...
so mm seh dak...
but i was just informed by josephine tat we are so gonna camwhore tommorow...
hahahha...

so ppl...
i might post up part of the pic...
(my frens blog too ma~have to share share...XD)

ok lar...
my connection here still sucky...
yer...
no mood~
ntg to blog ad...


bye~




~end~

Friday, April 10, 2009

lalala...i am back!!


hello ppl...
hehe...
i am finally back...=))
couldnt online in the past few weeks...
because my pc kong-ed...>.<
den when i got my new hubby~
i couldnt online...
adui...
bad luck bad luck...
but nevermind lar...
at last can online already...
i can update...

well i have enrolled in INTI college under the course of mass communication...
tot of changing to business at first...
but then...
no money...
so nvm lar...
just stick to mass comm is good enuf..
i will try my very best to study..
i know im not smart so perhaps i need to work extra hard...
compared to those who is strong in their language...
and i know...
my eng sucks~ =X

im now attending the english course at INTI...
its a free course actually...
and since its free....
so i just go lar...
better to feel the life of college before i really start my class there..
its good..
at least i knew some frens first...
=)...
so i wont feel so scared and shy on the exact day...=)

well...
last sat i went out with dear...
happy happy...=p
but not many pics we took...
cuz we enjoyed talking more..
hahhaa...

den on sunday i went chiong k with my frens...
its liek a mini gathering lor...
ok ok lar...
but sing for 3 hours only...
not enuf !!
hahaha...
wanna go chiong k when i got money...
XDXD ok lar...
i stop here...
show u some pics of me in college...
lol...


cant help it...i love camwhoring..=p

sleepy~

yawn~



O.O..




tats all lar...
will update soon...
bye~




~end~