Thursday, February 19, 2009

lalala...miss my bestie!!=)


my life seriously dam boring these days...
working working and working...
ntg special happened..

but dunno whcih day when i was wrapping the books..
i took out my phone and sms my 'long lost fren'
(yea i know..i "snake"..haha)
bout 2 years din meet her ad...
last time we used to met each other once a year..
ahhaha...
but after form 3...
lost contact pulak...

so now after form 5 ad..
i tried to contact her..
and yes...
we went out last monday...
hehehe...
in pyramid..
(well..where else to go rite?sigh~)

so yea...
she said meet up at 12...
but she was late...
tsk tsk tsk...

well...
two years never seen her...
she changed alot...
much prettier than last time..
im serious...
everyone is saying she is pretty...
hahaha...
proud nyer~
=))...

we walked for like few hours in pyramid...
den settle our...
lunch at 4 oclock in McD...
met up with my zai zai...
lol...
he show us magic...
reli not bad weih...
=D..

den after tat...
we walked around in pyramid again...
den zai zai sent us back to klang...
met up with my colleagues...
we watched the andy lau's show..
looking for wat?
i dunno the english title..
LOL...
dun mind me...
hahahaha...
ok la..
its...
omg...
i even forgot the chinese title...
hahaha...
wait..
i go check...
=p

ok back...
its "look for a star"/游龙戏风。。
haha...
totally forgot about the name as i always called it...
"the andy lau's movie"..
XDXDD

and 1 thing i dun understand...
watched till one part they laughed but i cried...
wat was wrong with me huh?
reli dunno...
nowadays like very easy to cry only...
tsk tsk tsk...
its not a good thing...
=p...

well tats all lar bout my day out with angie,my best fren ever!
hehehe...

dun have many pictures lar...
just two of my pics..
two of hers...
and two of us...
hahaha...


i have the dicipline teacher's look...
LOL...


tats her...
sleeping over at my place...
OH u know wat..
we chatted until about 4 oclock in the morning only slept...
and guess wat..
i had to work on the next day...
LOL...


and this is pics before i went to work...
cant see her clearly tho..
but seriously..
she is HAWT..
*wink wink*

our stupid look...
hehehe....
=P..


well now i miss her so much...
hehehe...
wanna hang out with her again..
but i got no time...
must give some time for the amali class..
and...
want to see dear so much...
need to slot my time out for...
this this that that...
how i wish...
one day got 72 hours...
=.=...

ahh..
dun talk about that...
wanna share with u guys...
my idol~~
yu hao ming...
sing with his best fren...
wang yue xing...

the song title is...
[喜欢]

reli nice eh!
love him...
love the song too!!




im lazy to find the lyrics this time...
hahaha...
but got subtitles ma...
see slowly lar ha~
ehhehe....
=DD
<3 <3 <3




ok lar...
tats all for today...
errr..
dun complain about my post...
im sorry...
i know its boring..
=X...


night...



~end~


Wednesday, February 11, 2009

lalala...mini gathering with nuffies..=)


i changed my off day to monday so tat i could follow yeng to the blogger meeting...
so yea...
woke up early and get ready..

sister sent me to yeng's house...
waited for her t
o get ready...
by the time she getting ready...
greg and bern were there already...
LOL...


after we reached there...

we couldnt find starbucks actually...
need to ask the customer service counter only we found..
well i followed ye
ng only..
cuz i seldom go mid valley~
(not my fault...XD)

so after meet up with the
m...
i got ntg to talk at firs
t...
because i m so inactive in innit...
i dunno most of them...
=X...

after tat we headed to sushi
king...
hungry tau...

i bet all of us din eat breakfast..
LOL...
XD...


eh dun need me to blog about it lar actually..
cuz yeng...
bern...

and greg...
blogged bout it ad...

so for those who wanna know bout this...
funny mini gathering...

pls visit their blogS...



Bern
the green tea~




Yeng

the mickey~

and...






Gregie
and the........
i dunno...
XD


hehe...

nice outing with them seriously...

we laughed like no one's business in sushi king...
XDD...
and took lots pic...

all u can found in their blog...
so i can save my time because my "too smart" pc is super super slow...
hehehe...

good night ppl...
im sick...
have to rest early today...
XD...


well..
was supposed to update yesterday..
but my firefox lagged like hell so i gave up...
aiks..
missed the peak time to update...
lol...




~end~