Friday, December 12, 2008

lalala...dun read..its wordy...and boring post..


feel like updating my blog..
but i have got ntg to update...
my life is so dull now...

work...

sit in front of pc to watch shows..
(im not even chatting..)

sleep..

eat..

sms is not a must anymore..
(because i have no one to sms..)

yea...
my life is so dull now...
but i dun miss my school life...
it was just...

sleeping in the class..
(i was sitting at the most front seat summor)

talked to frens when teacher was teaching in front..
(and she warned us for dunno how many times)

copying frens hw just for the pass up sake..
bla bla bla...

it was fun...
yea i know...
i guess i would miss it very much if the life few months before i left skul was better...
but too bad...
it was horribly bad actually...
i dunno why but i just feel it this way...
started from aug...
yes...
until end of SPM...
and bye bye to skul...
i wont miss u...
for now at least...

hmm...
many things have changed...
aha...
i changed too i guess..
i feel like typing all the shit i felt but nvm...
i dun wan any argument to begins...
in the blog...

i dun hate my life now...
somehow..
i enjoy it much...
although life without cheer makes me gone fatter...
life without cheer is dullER than DULL..
but..
my family members are happy with it...
because...
i bring them troubles no more...
no need fetch me late night after cheer prac...
no need worry bout me also...

so...
i will join back when i m able to settle all these problems..
everyone has their own problems to worry about...
i dun ask u to understand me..
but dun say anything with my decision...
i dun join doesnt mean i dun love cheer anymore...

well..
i feel emo all of the sudden...
feel like crying suddenly...
dunno why...
no reason...

and...
im stupid..
i failed my undang test...
41 correct out of 50...

ONLY ONE FUCKING more QUESTION TO PASS....

wat the hell?!
(sorry for being so dam rude..i just cant help it..)

no one knows how scared was i when i was taking the test...
i couldnt even write my name properly...
wtf..
i double checked and i dunno which fucking ques made me fail...

why fail??
i no money to retake leh..

why fail?
i need to waste my off day to go for it again leh!

why fail?
i seriously feel dam stupid leh...
(i din mean those who failed are stupid...im just saying how i feel because of some reasons..dun get me wrong ppl..)

why fail??
dam no face lor...
(dun laugh lar pls...i ad feel dam embarrasing...)

now i dunno when i shud go retake...
no time no time no time...
no money!!!
haih...

when i failed my undang...
i cried...
but i wiped off the tears immediately...
no point crying in front of two frens tat i just knew on tat day itself..
one of them pass because he ****e..
another one...
failed with 41 correct also...
aiya..
cry in front of them also no point one lar...
so wat for still cry?

but after tat...
i feel like i need someone to pamper me...
sayang me like im the princess to him...
(yes i mean a bf lar...)

but neh...
ppl like me...
wont be so lucky one lar.
no brain no face no body..
so dam annoying summor...
who will want a troublesome person?
LOL...

so cecilia...
wake up lar...
dun be silly...
u are annoying la...

i tot of sumtin to blog at first...
but type until here...
i forgot...
and my post today is wordy and messy...
cuz i just type watever i think of...

its just full of crap lar my post today...
and i hate the feeling of forgetting wat i wanna blog...
argh..
dam bor song lar..
ish ish...

i think i will have to jot down things to blog next time...
im not only stupid...
im OLD summor...
omg.......


tell me lar...
wat should i do?





~end~


2 comments:

- i.r.v.i.n.e - said...

undang test? driving ah. don't worry, nothing to be embarrassed about. Nobody dares to laugh about it or anything as everyone would be afraid to fail it too. More like they will feel sorry about it :S

I got friends failed more than 2 times i think.

Just stay cool and do the best ^^

yengest said...

still got me to sms wad, unless u dun wish to ba......