Tuesday, September 30, 2008

lalala...pyramid!

okayy......i went pyramid today...
PHOO~

its been so long i din go there for sake of SHOPPING...@@

cuz wanted to help my fren to search for dinner dress..
so we walked walked walked for very long...
tried tried tried many dress...(not that many lar actually)

den finally....
she bought a black dress...
and erm...earrings~
masks also....hehehe....=)

im happy today...

because i met many frens....
dearest jun kang....
i belanja him mcd...hehe
as his bday meal~LOL....
he sayang me ma..so dun wan go too expensive one...

den...i met ELAINE....

my darling in charm....
*hearts her lots*
miss her dam alot weih...
din see her for so long...
but aiks!!!din take pic with jun ang and elaine...WASTED neh!!!!
hey jun jun and elaine...next time MUST MUST MUST take pic okay??=D

den i met my internet kor kor...andy...

haha he wanted to belanja me starbucks....
but i dun wan lar...
i paiseh...
hehehe.....

after tat i met JIA YOW...
oh man i miss him like mad weih!!!
din see him for years ad!!
and he was so nice to send me home....=)...
heart u too jia yow~!=))


here comes da pics~~

i look noob..=.=
LOL...i just tried for da sake of pictur-ing~she asked me to try ma..haha


ok i look ugly~

oh dam!i look fat!!!shit!

theres no other dresses' pic ad...cuz i was too lazy to try...XD
dun wan try also...if nice but no money buy i will be very emo~!X)


somehow i look ugly~=.=

and i look sleepy~@@

and short...lol...i like da blurry effect..abit abit...

me and jia yow!!love him lots!!!*hearts*

after tat...we actually went to secret recipe for sake of lepak....hahha....
and heand chen ho also willing to do tat with me and chew hong....XD
OH YA.....
its chen ho's bday today..
so..........

happy 20th birthday chen ho.....

sing u a song~
happy bathday to u~
happy bathday to YOU~
HAPPay BAthday To YOuUUu~~
HAppAy BAThday TOooOOO YOUUuUuu~~~

this is probably da random shot taken by jia yow....

choco indulgence....yummy~!

MAPLE MAPLE!!!!

MY MAPLE BAG!!!!!!!!!!!!finally i bought u~!!!!!i love u lots my babeh!!muax muax!!!!!

really...today is a good day~=)
周健健,其实我已经放下了啦。。只不过还有些喜欢你啦。。。
im used to hugging u during movie...
im used to u holding my hands during movie...
im used to leaning on ur shoulder during movie...
so its not me acting immature...but seriously...
its like a habit..
hope u und....=)
i heart u too...u know tat rite?lol...
it sounds so funny....
(i passed by his college...taylors...=)..happy too..hahah...i also dunno why...lol)

Monday, September 29, 2008

lalala....VOTE FOR JUN KANG!!!

vote for my best best best junkang!!

simplest thing to do....

TYPE MC M11 AND

SEND IT TO 36611
..

everyone sms isnt it???
so its NOT HARD aka EASY to type and SEND...
vote him vote him!!!!hehehe

REMEMBER to VOTE!!!



p/s : banana also watch kah hou yuet yun..
kekeke...
wat can i say more??


it is just simply a GREAT show ler!!hehe...love it!!


i got a nice song from fren again...hehe


I Wish I Wasn't


[Verse 1]
I'm home alone again
And you're out hangin with your friends
So you say
Somehow I know it's not quite that way
It's getting pretty late
And you haven't checked on me all day
When I
called you didn't answer
Now I'm feeling like your ignoring me
I wish that you were home
Holding me tight in your arms

And I wish I could go back
To the day before we met
And skip my regret

[Chorus:] I wish I wasn't in love with you
So you couldn't hurt me
it just ain't fair the way you treat me
No you don't
deserve me
Wasting my time thinking bout you when you ain't never gon change
I wish I wasn't in love with you so I
wouldn't feel this way

[Verse 2]
When you touch me my heart melts
And everything you did wrong I forgive
So you play me and take advantage
Of the love
that I feel for you
Why you wanna hurt me so bad
I believed in you that's why I'm so mad
Now I'm drowning in
disappointment
And it's hard for me to even look at you
And I wish that you were home
Holding me tight in your arms
And
I wish I could go back
To the day before we met
And skip my regret

[Chorus]

[Bridge]
Said you care about me
But from what I see
I ain't feeling that
So I disagree
Gave you all my love
And understanding

And you're treating me like your enemy
So leave me alone
Don't want nothing from you
Just go back where you came from

This house is no longer your home
You are not welcome no no no more

[Chorus]

[Verse 3]
Hear you knockin' at the door again
I'm wonderin' should I let you in
I open up the door and see
The flowers for me
So
beautiful in your hand
Please stop begging me to take you back
I've always been a sucker for romance
And before you know
it I concede
You're all over me
Oh no here I go again
I wish I wasn't in love with you
So you couldn't hurt me



Sunday, September 28, 2008

lalala....moonlight resonance~!!!

yesterday 8 sumtin to 3 sumtin...
this morning until evening...
i spent on finishing moonlight resonance...
until i reply cincai-ly to my frens...
im sorry my dear frens...
i luv u guys~=*

well...
its a very very nice show....
its a hong kong series...
family story....
fight for money,love and so on....
i love it....
yesterday i watched until 3 something....
cried alot....
reli...many times...
this morning my eyes got abit bengkak....
haha....
i cried like i lost the one i love...
perhaps more serious?lol...
i like it....
at least i dun need to hide when i cry...=)
da feeling was great...
ahem...
im not addicted to crying....
its just tat...cry...is somehow an enjoy sometime...=)
maybe because i finally get the chace to cry freely...
i cried easily when iw as watching tat show....
abit abit i cried....
den stopped...
den stimulated da tears glands again...
haha...
the process was doing repetitively(how do u say tat?)
one word...
"best"...
hahahaha
i know i m weird...i cant help it also...XD...

and just now...
i finally finished the whole show....
dam tak samapi hati man~!
even the show finished also i felt like crying....
hahaha....
i used to do tat when i was young...
a show came to the end and i cried for din wan it to be end....XD
wat a weird kaki....=D

watching da show...
reminds me lots of thing....
haha...
i also dunno wat...
just feel like my mind was full of memories...
but cannot reli know wat was it....hehe....>.<
i saw the sweet couple...
aiyer...
envy-nyer~!
hehehhehe...
i will definitely watch da show again and cry puas puas summor!!!!!

ok ok i shall stop now....
if not....
i naik gila talking about this show ad.....

p/s : M.R. u rock!!
muackss...
love this show LOTSSSSS!!!XD
*support support!!*


*tata*

Saturday, September 27, 2008

lalala...i heart sumtin..=X


yesterday i went bukit tinggi again...
makan Kim Gary...
sista's bathday ma....she loves kim gary~
we ordered quite alot of food....
no no actually not...its just each person one set of food....
but all of us were dam dam full at the end....
they all cannot finish one i had to help...@@
watudo im the rubbish dump of the house...=D

later on...we went and jalan jalan....
jie fu said he wanted to go city chain...got promotion...
den we went...
i was browsing thru all the watches....
i saw many nice watches..
but ahem all are expensive~
and.....
like wat i used to do...
i hunt for couple watch....
well its now liek a habit for me ad to look for it....
as i was looking fo it...
i saw a pair of ESPRIT couple watches were nice....=)...
for my taste at least...=P
and i saw the price....
not expensive~!!!
din even need 800...
EH for couple watch OKkkKAaayY?
summor got discount....
i guess its kinda cheap ad....
for nice ones....hehe...
I HEART IT!!!!!*love love!!~*
reli like it weih~~!!!=)

but.........
but of cuz...
i can only look at it with my i-want-YOU feeling....
no bf ma...
couple watches for me are like useless lar...=)...
but i like to search for couple stuff...
key chains..rings...shirt..
i likey likey~~hehe
if i got money i sure buy them as my collections...
(i din mean watch....tat one for sure totally out of budget..@@)

nvm...see see also happy ad...
all these stuff...
future only save money to buy....hehe...
never hope for others to buy for u....
it will takes u million of years man...haha
believe urself is da best....=D...

den after tat....the "parents" brought their children to jusco...
da dunno wat apartment for got games everything one...
i was not interested....X_X...

so i went to S & J to walk walk....hahha...
i saw two cute cute...errr...dunno wat...
one is smile face one is cry face...so cute nerh...
i curi curi took pic....hehe...
so scared...hahha....
later da gurl came to me and say annot take pic den i malu ad...>< onblur="try {parent.deselectBloggerImageGracefully();} catch(e) {}" href="http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_x5xA4V6RKNc/SN4HVO_M_JI/AAAAAAAAAgY/05zqBpePPos/s1600-h/DSC01135.JPG">wink wink~!


cry cry~sob sob...=(..T_T

tats all lar for "yesterday"

and today is extremely boring and sleepy...hohoho....
ah!my tuition teacher ask us to take pic....
but i din go...
hehe....
no gang....so tak kisah lar...
cepat cepat balik rumah more important....XD....
k lar....i also ntg to write ad....
plus my blog so sien...
watudo..
got no "poetry" talent...hehe..XD

Friday, September 26, 2008

lalala...my skul...@@


hmmm...yesterday i had my add math paper....was just starting to do only...
pn lau went in our class...saying tat no more going toilet during exam today..because....
other class got students brought in notes...(@@....)...
den she wanted to check on some students in our class lar...
walao eh...i was dam scared weih!!
EH not because of i brought paper in but i brought PHONE....
LOL.....cuz i had to go tuition after this and i need to contact my sister....
I DIN USE IT TO CHEAT!!!ahem!!seriously lerh...dam gan jeong...hahhaa....
my hand was shaking...@@heartbeat ONE HUNDRED...LOL.....
later she tot i brought phone to cheat i lagi die...haha...
but den at the end...obviously i was safe...hohoho....XD...

den continue with da paper...aiks....blank few questions...
hmm...nvm lar....i got no feel...
I DUNNO WHY...>.<....everyone was like saying add math very tough ah!!
paper 1 still ok...but paper 2 VERY hard eh...
eeeee?ya meh??why i terbalik one??hahah....
i blank more in paper 1 than 2....XD....im weird-er i guess....
aiya cincai lar...seriously i got no feel...
(maybe after get my result i will sit down and CRY...lol)

oh ya...at night i asked mommy whether can i go pyramid...
wanted to go for candice and for some reasons..
but dun feel like going at the same time also cuz of some stupid reasons...
(but of cuz i wan to go more...X_X)...
BUT!!mommy dun let!!argh!!!i was emo-ing why she doesnt let me go...@@..
den suddenly she came to me and use her scissors pointed to me and said
"tomorrow ur sister's BIRTHDAY also ah!!u still wan go out?!!"...
aiks...ya wor...den no need go liao....
plus...at the same time...yen tung confirmed going...
so basically the car no place ad....so...fated lar i tak payah pergi...haha...
nvm lar...but still..happy birthday my darling....=)

ok...end of yesterday...nothing much ad..

bout today....bio paper...lol...
i woke up and study for A WHILE den i slept back...muahaha....
den this morning i went to skul...got lar study abit...haha...
study the tips tat we have gotten....came out wor~for the experiment...
den another one....modified ad...diff one...so i just bantai only lar...
seriously i dun care ler...hahah....
wat i wan was just finish fast fast den i could rest~lol...XD....
den after recess...
zaidi asked if we wanna perform for jamuan perpisahan....haha...
candice me rachel and pris decided to perform...
den another performance(for my class)
depends on melody....

after tat pn teo came in and discussed about our moral paper...
obviously i din bring...XD... so i went to sit with pui yeng...haha...
kept talking to her throughout the time when pn teo discussing...XDXD....
hmm...i realized rite...i kinda let go ad...=)...yah...isnt tat wat he wanted also?
so its good lar for me and him...
both no need to suffer...
i suffer missing him...
he might be suffers cuz i was being so annoying also?hehe...
dun care lu...suma suda lalu...=)...
im still me...still da sampat cecilia....

however................................GOT BAD NEWS!!!!
pn liau came in and wrote on da whiteboard saying tat
WE NEED TO RETAKE ALL SCIENCE PAPER........................!!!!!!!!!!
WTH??!!WT*?!!!! tooooooooooot tooooot toot toooooot tooooooooot!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
tooot tooot tooot!!!!argh!!
seriously wats their problem lar~~
not us the one who got the marking scheme also~
we studied for trials one ler......blah~!
farking boh song plus no mood after knowing this STUPID news.....
so rite...when i was doing my est objective questions....i felt dam sleepy...haha...
simply circle and shed only...XD....my eyes couldnt open...hahaha...
and finally i finished my paper!!
so i just checked a LIL BIT...den i TIDO...muahaha....
reli sleep de ler...hehehe....den when i woke up...
the timing ngam ngam teacher was about to collect the paper ad...

after tat went tuition....din go for add math...
cuz reli tired...tmr only go ba....hehehe.....

oh yah...just now puiyeng told me something(i write it below)....

philosophy of the day : you dun cry when it is over,but you smile for it happens...=) meaningful...rite?=))hehehe.....

and erm...i still got sumtin to tell~~!!!!ARGH!!!i forgot...!!!T_T..yerrrrrrrrr..................

haih haih....ok lar....tats all ler for today...later going makan~sista bathday....hehehe.....=D


AH!!!!!!!!!!i remember wat i wanted to say ad i guess....
i agree with pui yeng....

SAY NO TO RETAKE!!!!!!

muahahahhahha....XD

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

lalalal.....math paper today

today mathematics....shud be easy for everyone huh?well..it used to be easy for me....but...aiseh...ponteng too many days....wat he taught i SUMA tak tau~~~LOL...
so last minute ask my fren abit....den go for pejuangan ad~XD

during exam.....haha..i did sumtin stupid...dun wan tell u...bluek~!oh yea...i wrong sumtin im NOT SUPPOSED to be wrong!!!!!!!!grrr grrrrrrrr GRRRR!!den da previous exam i can do one...now cannot do pulak...wth...@@...geram sial...
but aiya...sudah lar...dun think can get good marks also....anyway...after skul got chinese class...went for it...and erm...my chinese result suck!!!ish ish...no more highest!!T_T....
next year cannot get money ad....=((...*sad//emo*

today no need take bus...cuz er jie came to san jie's hse...only problem was no transport to her hse....and den...im LUCKY enuf to get pn lau sent me there...she was so kind...hahaha...
oh yea...i nearly lost my be-myself bottle...if lost ad i reli cry ler!!!dun wan to lost anything i love anymore!heehee...cannot take tat anymore...kekeke.....

reached home at erm...3 something....after shower den i came online....was abit moody lar...so i talked to pui yeng...candice and erm..eric...hehe....they sayang me i know(yeng and candice)....eh?eric i tak tau lar...itu senior of cheer saje...LOL....=X....but nice to talk to them...at least at the end i felt better....

OH YA....we might need to resit math paper...tat was wat my xxx fren(xxx said cannot put da name...XDDD) told me just now...i was like WTH???aijer!why like tat one?!ish...rupa rupanya got some smart student go heboh hebohkan they got the marking scheme for math paper...answer lar in short....so..i guess most of them follow answer blindly...so all get 40/40 correct ner....tats y lor got suspected...hmmm...but they want us to resit also funny one...maybe got da next marking scheme ler??funny~~

eerh...i need to find a song...but i dunno the name...saw it from somebody's msn name...den i found the lyrics...quite nice though...anyone got this song...send to me k??tq tq...=))

I'm fading to gray, losing all track of time, I'll die, you're
absurd, I'm shattered in pieces, I open my eyes for you, I am falling this time

I open my heart for you, now I'm being something I'm not, memories
gone, I'm falling behind! Now, I'm standing lonely in tears, my
heart is gone, I'm falling behind!

I'm fading away, I losing the air, (I losing the air),
A reason to be, Find me a miracle
Take my life from destruction, what am I worth now,
my happy ending, long gone

I open my heart for you, now I'm being something I'm not, memories
gone, I'm falling behind! Now, I'm stand here lonely in tears, my
heart is gone, I'm falling behind!

I never felt so alone, there's no turning back,
For this life is long gone, I'm falling behind,I never felt so cold ,the legions are winning, I'm falling behind, I'm losing my worth now, I'm falling behind, My life becomes lifeless, I'm falling behind

Standing lonely in tears, my heart is gone, I'm falling behind,now I'm being something I'm not,Something I'm not,
memories gone, I'm falling behind, now I'm standing lonely in tears
Lonely in tears, my heart is gone, I'm falling behind,
now I'm being something I'm not, (Something I'm not), memories gone,
I'm falling behind, now I'm standing lonely in tears, lonely in tears,
my heart is gone, I'm falling behind

and and....yesterday....was PUI YENG's birthday~
den today...is JUN KANG's birthday...
da day AFTER TOMORROW....will be DARLING candice's bu"tt"-day....LOL(she called it this way~XD)

soooooooooooo........i wish u all
HAAAaaaAAPppPaAaAAAAaaaaYY BBAaaaaaAAATTttttHHHHDDDddddAaaAAAaaAAYyyyYYY~!!!!!
hehehehhehe...........

love u guys~~MuaCkSx MuAcKsX!~!

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

lalala~~我只在乎你

today....i suddenly tot of an old song...ok not i tot of one lar...but theres a new show...da title also using this old song title...so it did use the song for like theme song maybe?not very sure....but this song...is nice....hehe...i like it very much also...when i was small~~~haha....this song named "wo zhi zai hu ni" by Teressa tang....enjoy the....lyrics~~XD...banana banana sekalian...dun feel left out...read until to the bottom of the post kie???=DD

"我只在乎你"

如果没有遇见你,
我将会是在哪里?
日子过得怎么样,
人生是否要珍惜?
也许认识某一人,
过着平凡的日子.
不知道会不会,
也有爱情甜如蜜?

任时光匆匆流去,
我只在乎你.
心甘情愿感染你的气息.
人生几何能够得到知己?
失去生命的力量也不可惜.
所以我求求你,
别让我离开你.
除了你,我不能感到,
一丝丝情意.

如果有那么一天,
你说即将要离去.
我会迷失我自己,
走入无边人海里.
不要什么诺言,
只要天天在一起.
我不能只依靠,
片片回忆活下去.

任时光匆匆流去,
我只在乎你.
心甘情愿感染你的气息.
人生几何能够得到知己?
失去生命的力量也不可惜.
所以我求求你,
别让我离开你.
除了你,我不能感到,
一丝丝情意.

任时光匆匆流去,
我只在乎你.
心甘情愿感染你的气息.
人生几何能够得到知己?
失去生命的力量也不可惜.
所以我求求你,
别让我离开你.
除了你,我不能感到,
一丝丝情意.

OH WELL....for those banana.....i very kind also...i found translation for u all too...so tat u all can understand also...heehee...love me more!!=D...about the song title rite...i not very sure..but direct translate lar...its called ermm......

"You Are The Only One I Care"

If has not met you, I could be in where?
How does the day pass, whether the life does need to treasure?
Perhaps knows some person, ordinary day
Does not know can, also has the love sweet like honey?
No matter what the time flows in a hurry, I only care about you
Is willing to infect your breath
The life geometry can obtain the friend?
Loses the life the strength not to be a pity
Therefore I ask you, do not let me leave you
Except you, I cannot feel, a faint trace cordiality
If has that one day, you said namely is going to depart I can lose I, walks into boundless man-nautical mile
Does not want any promise, so long as daily in together I cannot only depend upon, recollects piece by piece lives
No matter what the time flows in a hurry, I only care about you
Is willing to infect your breath
The life geometry can obtain the friend?
Loses the life the strength not to be a pity
Therefore I ask you, do not let me leave you
Except you, I cannot feel, a faint trace cordiality
No matter what the time flows in a hurry, I only care about you
Is willing to infect your breath
The life geometry can obtain the friend?
Loses the life the strength not to be a pity
Therefore I ask you, do not let me leave you
Except you, I cannot feel, a faint trace cordiality

Monday, September 22, 2008

lalala....expression?~

OK....as i said...i screwed up my physics...so...usah lar bincang tentang nyer~den after tat...i went tuition...ADUI!!!!!!soooooooooooooooooooooooooo sleepy u know...?!!my head will go down automatically....reli...could hardly tahan until tuition finished....haha....den lucky today no need to take bus...weeeee~~sister picked me up....hehe....happy happy~!*jump around*ok i din~den balik rumah of cuz makan and mandi lar~~

AFTER tat....of cuz i came online...posted the previous blog...den i went and take pic~ehhh~not ss tau....but i got a sort of like "photo tag"(lol i created this name...simply one) from candice....haha...so i just do lar..follow...but i din follow exactly as some of the "questions" are diff for both of us...errr...i also dunno how to say...u go view hers den mine then u will und..i mean da "title?" for the pic?yea..i guess its sumtin like tat....OKOK....less talk more "work"...da pics show everything~


what ceci thinks about COCKROACH....


what ceci thinks about CHEER!!!


what ceci thinks about ALEX FONG~


wat ceci thinks about it...when it comes to the issue of STUDY...zz...


Something out of topic..what ceci thinks of CHILLI...@@


wat ceci thinks about SHOPPING~~~*wink*


what ceci thinks about LOVE..<3>
OOPS!!!!technical problem!!again again..


wat ceci thinks about LOVE...


who ceci wants to "TAG"

i have no idea wats with these two....=D


tats it lar....i have no idea wat to do....any suggestion???will try to fulfil it....(if im free enuf to~~lol)

lalala...bukit tinggi last night~

About Sunday...

yesterday i went bukit tinggi!!!was very gan jeong to go get the bag i target-ed so long ago....maple zone maple zone here i come....BUT!!!!!!!!!!!!all SOLD!!!dam dam dam!!!!!!!!i m so regret tat i din buy when i first saw it....seriously i luv tat bag so so much...its like LOVE at first sight....T_T...well its like my relationship with him...sum mistakes...make me missed da one i luv....life is sumtins....miserable huh?@@

den...mommy was very concerned about me...she scared i would be in reli reli bad mood as she knew tat i reli like tat bag....so she actually kept on ask me to buy other things...haha....mom u luv me i know~!but i din buy much ler...only bought a water bottle and pair of slippers...

Tropicana Life..

BROS

and of cuz...we bought some food~~sushi~~and....i found big sausage~LOL....

ahem...*cough cough*
(its nice to eat actually...=D..can try it out yo~!)


actually....i purposely bought tat BIG BIG bottle one...because of wat have written on it....i bought it to reminds myself...although i know...i can do it also...>.< Be Yourself

You are born as Who You Are not as what others want you to be...
its true but...i dun mind to change for da one i love....>.<

ok...tats all about yesterday ler....i came home and ate ALOT as was reli hungry...ekekek....den i slept quite early and woke up and study~but still...today i screwed da physics paper up....


ceci of da day~


next post will be extrememly scary post so BEWARE~!!coming in few hours time~!!!

Sunday, September 21, 2008

lalala...i cry...>.<

today...i chatted with py...sharing with each other bout our sweetest memories....her with the W and i with Jj...

we laughed at the screen...we smiled at the screen...because we saw each other got so sweet things and funny stuff happened....we felt happy after talking about the guys...but after all...i felt lonely...life without him...is lonely...yea..its still full with frens...but...bf and frens are diff...not bias...but just diff...

i planned to read physics after tat....but i ended up fell asleep...its da longest "nap" i took these days....maybe because i was reli reli exhausted??

i woke up....was reli bad mood...ate my dinner and watch show...den i came online....talked to py again...she intro me a song...I'll remember You by No Secret...super meaningful song....i love it...

and den...i cannot stand it once again....tears dropping...i feel empty...i feel so weak...py asked me...wanna talk bout them again??to cry...yea...we started den...its all happy memories with them...but dunno why...while i was saying...my tears...like water pipe keeps on flow out water...but i cannot cry out loud...sister was here...

so i cannot let her know ler....use hankerchief to wipe off everything...tears and mucous....cry like a stupid...in my mind...i still wish tat he could be there...i want to hug him when cry....cuz...he will then sayang me back....but now da sweet memories happen no more...i could only face da cold monitor and cry....=(....

hmmm...i reli reli...cannot let go...sorry dear candice and others...i promised u guys i will be strong i will let go...but i still cant make it...i know im not mature enuf...but tats me...im those who takes long time to heal...forgive me...>.<...


I'm sorry...T_T

Saturday, September 20, 2008

lalala...to you...

i bought milk from tesco yesterday....just now...i took it out...i bought two diff brands...dutch lady and marigold...

i took da dutch lady one...makes me think of him...last time i was looking at him thru webcam and he was drinking duch lady full cream milk...he loves milk..dutch lady....but i like HL...he hates it...haha...we used to argue about which milk is nicer to drink...lol...now im drinking dutch lady low fat...HL super expensve ad...so i din buy ad luu...he also dun like low fat...haha...guy ma...where will drink low fat milk so gay one...hehe...(no offence...seriously)..

his hands...mr chong said b4...very weak or sumtin like tat...the bones lar...so he drinks milk...to obtain more calcium....is he still now always drink milk?i dunno lu...never asked...he will never tell also...

for ur own good...u know wat u shud consume more rite??alcohol is extremely bad for u...i hope u know...drink more water...PLAIN water...mineral water...NOT wat carbonated drink,juices or watever...and...dun drink too much cold drinks...u know why lar...

take care of urself ok?

Friday, September 19, 2008

lalala...i miss

today chemistry paper....i sucked....im serious...i dunno how to talk about it....i studied....but...aiks~!!!
everything of u and me....everyday..every hour..every min even every second also appears on my mind....cant get rid of it...cant get u out of my mind and heart...when i go out...every places i go...i think of getting u sumtin...but i scared u dun like...and now...i dun have the right to buy u stuff...wherever i go...i will miss u..
i feel stupid...feel useless...feel careless...i hate myself for being so dumb...@@..cuz i made REAL SILLY mistakes for da paper...
i miss sitting couple seat with u...i miss holding ur hands when we were watching movie...i miss u fetched me home from prac...i miss leaning on ur shoulder(its not broad..but its comfortable..)..i miss u talking to me in da sweet sweet way...i miss u say tat u miss me...i miss everything happened between u and me...and i reli never wanted it to end....since the day we started...
later on i went tuition...omg...headache...spirit was "away"..i feel tired...mentally tired...physically...quite also...i feel sleepy when i was in da class...but i din fall asleep...i tried hard...*applause for me pls~*
i have so many so many things wanted to try and do with u...i planned...planned tat i want to go every where to hunt for nice food after my high skul life with u...because den only i'd have more freedom...and at least...i can drive...i want to take photo stickers with u..very very much.i want to have nice nice pic with u...i want to take pic with u everywhere we go...i want u to hug me from behind(cuz i will feel secure)...dear...i reli miss u...i reli reli do...T_T...
but then again...i went for add math...the nice smile guy sat with me...teacher discussed about homework...AGAIN i felt stupid...sitting beside him makes me go like...argh im so stupid...he good at add math...those calculating subjects lar...he did dam fast...i was like tortoise...@@"
finally class ended...walked to the bus stop...got into the bus...i looked outside...mind was thinking of some random stuff lerr...
i wish i can have a chance to be better...i always want to be the best for u...if i got the chance...i will never let it go anymore...reli...but is just a forlorn hope...probability dun even have 1%...i missed da chance...how pathetic!!!T_T


well...tmr i got tuition early in the morning...mommy mumbled and asked me go sleep but i din listen...haha...NOTTY me!!!aiks....conclusion of the day...cecilia...u make urself speechless~~~@@(wat m i talking i dunno...)..this shows tat im half mad...LOL....tats all ler...a short post~tata~~





p/s: today no pic...headache and no mood...PLUS...i now look liek a ZOMBIE!!!@@@@@@@@@

Thursday, September 18, 2008

lalala...errr

well...py...u had a nightmare...and when u woke up u think of him....u know wat???like dunno yesterday or day b4...i dreamt of him...guess u also know wat happened to me the whole day lor??haih..these few days....non stop thinking of him...seriously i DUN WAN to...cuz i know...i miss also he wont care...and he for sure DUN WAN me to miss him too...da feeling...real suck...not tat he is cruel...its just tat...we are reli come to the end...

yesterday...mmm ya yesterday...cannot remember bout tuesday ad....ok whatever...early in the morning...i went out makan breakfast with sister den after back home...i already started holding da book~well...i can tell u HONESTLY ...i wat shit also din remember...i was just READING thru...yea....ONLY reading thru....seriously MOOD-less...my mind wasnt thinking about bio but sum"thing" else...haih...couldnt concentrate lor~


and now u know....BIOLOGY is killing...its a KILLING subject~!

and erm...17/09 which is yesterday was my daddy's birthday....(follow chinese calendar lar)so we went makan with him also...bought him a cake....=)...


i love watermelon!~

PIMPLES!!!haih...

photo of me and daddy in my bro in law's phone...haven asked him to send me yet...hmm so...yesterday night...i also din study much lor...after tat i tried to read thru da questions and answers...try to know figure out da technique of answering...but den...my fren called me...chatted for about 1 hour plus plus i guess...den my fren went to sleep...den i went online...candice also couldnt sleep...so talked to her abit...chatted with sum other frens also...den all of them hilang..left me alone...still cannot sleep....so i watched movie i have dlded!!!ALEX FONG STARRING!!!!weeeheee~!!my new lover~lol.....

cute cute him~~<3...lol>
its a...nice love story show....very creative lar da story line...but alex fong died at the end...T_T....so sad neh...haih...oh den after i finished watching...its already erm...3 something...i still cannot sleep...@@...haih...da next day got bio...DYING lerr~!
i forced myself to sleep...about 3.45 like tat only slept...hmmm...
tats all lar for yesterday....

den today...exam...nothing much also lar....but in a kinda moody "mode"....@@


i know..actually i still very care....



Wednesday, September 17, 2008

lalala...today new thing!!

from muh fren....she gives me this sentence after she read my blog..so i decided to share....XD

love is when a guy proposes to you and he tears up

by candice aged 16(few more days to 17)
can imagine how sweet it would be!!!

Tuesday, September 16, 2008

lalala...love?

i cant study ad...nothing seems to go into my mind...so i decided to come and blog...i think of him...studied half way...he just came into my mind without me controlling.......until i cant continue study...even read thru also i cant...thinking whatever happened between me and him...nothing much but for me its memorable...i will sometimes think tat...will he think of me??1 min of time??or just 1 sec??but then after tat...i will always think tat..its impossible...yea...mostly impossible...

just now my sister asked me...ehh why ur banana man din buy u moon cake one??i din reli know how to answer...(well i haven told them tat i broke up with him...dunno how to tell..erm..yea)..so i just simply answered her...this year no one was celebrating it also lerr...tats it..hmm...dunno ler...reli dun feel like telling them..dunno why....

well..tat day my teacher suddenly talk about fall in love...talked bout mind limit or sumtin den suddenly talk about fall in love...haha she said...we use the word FALL is because after u in love...u could hardly get up...so true isnt it??so she said...we can fall in love...but...dun fall so hard or something...cannot reli remember the last part...haha...reli..i totally agreed with wat she said...once u fall in love...its reli hard for u to get rid of it...rite?

and den...today my another fren asked me...why we could hardly remember wat we have studied from da books or easily forget da books info but when it comes to relationship we can always remember well??den i answered her...well because we are forced to study most of the subjects we are required to study now...but relationship...is we ourselves chose to fall for it one ma...i kinda like my answer ler...hehhee...ok i know sure got ppl will think tat...study is ur job...ur responsibility ma...yea i know...tats y i said its not reli wat we like lor...only genius liek to study...or maybe even genius also dislike it??we never knew...rite??=)

and summor..i sent another fren an email....erm..its da famous gay couple in china...their photos lar...wow...so sweet...reli dam sweet...they are like sweeter than normal couple...haha...den i told her i want to be a guy...cuz mostly hot guys are either taken or gay(no offence but its somehow so true...)so if im a gay den i have high possibilities to be with hot guys...(haha...wat a stupid hope...)..but being a NORMAL gurl...i got nothing...so den she said...yea..guys seems to have so many advantages but gurls actually also not bad...cuz gurls can dress up nicely and wear heels...(like a princess rite?)...den gurls no need to do things one..all ask guys to do...haha...yea wats she said is quite true also...

BUT...imagine after married???ALL also gurls do one ler...not only tat lerr...gurls every month have to suffer from mc( most of u know wats tat means rite?XD)...den pregnant ler??gurls who need to suffer from pain when giving birth...all also gurls need to tanggung all ler...den she said yea...its so unfair...haha...yeap yeap...its just simply so unfair....so ah...being gurls...we should get guys tat are reli reli reli reli reli reli love us one...den watever we suffer only worth ma...hehe...am i right???*wink wink*

haha...i seriously crap alot lerr...oh well...i curi from my fren's blog about wat is love...here are few of the definitions...(from kids one ler)...

'Love is what makes you smile when you're tired'
Terri - age 4
(this is so true right???=>)

'Love is when you tell a guy you like his shirt, then he wears it everyday.'
Noelle - age 7

(somehow i guess it does happened on me...but it may because i think toomuch also larr...=X)

'Love is when Mummy sees Daddy smelly and sweaty and still says he is handsomer than Robert Redford.'
Chris - age 7
(err this one...i think its reli sweet...=))

'Love is when Mummy sees Daddy on the toilet and she doesn't think it's gross.'
Mark - age 6
(this is sweet too...hehe...)

'You really shouldn't say 'I love you' unless you mean it. But if you mean it, you should say it a lot. People forget.'
Jessica - age 8
(yes!!!i totally agree with this!!reli!!say it alot and ALWAYS when u reli mean it!!ppl tend to forget...im SERIOUS!!>=|)



hehe.....tats all ler....got summor but i din copy....all these are enough for me i guess~~hehe
hope ya'll like them too....=)))

Monday, September 15, 2008

lalala...a normal + sien monday

aha~~today....i woke up and TRIED to study but FAILED~~aiks...such a failure~den nvm lor...i did my chem tuition work...aiyor...i got alot dunno how to do...=((...suan liao..i was thinking dun wan do den later wait for teacher to discuss...so i gave up...keke...

mana tau today time flies man...suddenly sister asked me go get ready cuz she will be fetching my niece to skul so i got to follow her car...tat time about 12.30 lar..(my tuition at 2.30)..o.O...so she dropped my niece first...aiyor... scare me ler when i rook her to the door...i kept looking at her until i forget we were on da road...@@...suddenly got one Myvi drove until erm..nearly bang her...X_X....omg...luckily last min i kinda like stopped there....da aunty(or perhaps sister) in da car looked at me...aiks...i apologized lar to her..memang my fault...but THANK GOD.....my niece was SAFE....if not reli arr...i KILL MYSELF weih!!!

ok...cont...after tat i reached tuition centre...super early again~~i brought my bio book and stuff...i studied NOTHING...cuz i was listening songs~~woohoo~~den wait wait wait...susah payah only wait until can go into da class...hmm..4 hours lar..f4 and f5 chem...time passed so ahem..slightly slower today...haha...starting i was dam sleepy..kept yawning only...hehe..but after tat ok ler...

den class finished!!hooray!!balik rumah~~oh oh owh balik rumah~~jalan cepat cepat to da bus stop...was waiting for da bus...suddenly a kid approached me...(those ask for money one)...well i looked at him...din plan to give him..but i dunno how to reject...kinda stunned there i dunno why...usually i will geleng geleng my kepala one...but this time...aiks...i lose..took out money and gave him...den he walked off...ok nvm...watudo...also gave him ad...just forget it lar~~

da bus came finally...heard tat bus ticket price increase...ok..i tot this bus no...put in 90 sen den da uncle ask "pergi mana?jusco ah?"..i replied him..en...den he said rm1.20...wth..i put in 90 sen ad leh!!!no more syilling den i have to pay him 1 more ringgit!!!grrrrrrr.....i hate it ler..!!waste my 70 cents!!dam mm song...ok u can say im stingy but reli...i dun like to waste money on BUS TICKETS!!!>=(...ok fine fine...*take a deep breathe*..ok im calmed...

dun talk about money...stupid g*v**nm**t....only know how to increase this and tat...SALARY leh?!!!increase abit lar!!!so tat parents got money to increase children's pocket money also ma...stupid....

phew~dun wan think about tat....mommy went san jie's house...er jie send her there...im now...home alone...so i online...and do my daily routine....BLOGGING....i camwhored in da car when i was going tuition...haha....let u all see...dun laugh!!!*serious face*


err..one day no stupid pic i think i will boh syiok..lol


=)

err...O.O

i liek the blurry effect~

dun need to guess...there was no leng zai outside~lol

i better stop posting if not ppl complain i SS queen~~hhahha...XD..and sorry lar if the pics make u feel sakit mata...u can dun look one...hehe....or tell me..i delete lor~~~=(

Sunday, September 14, 2008

lalala....candidate of spm~~

well i have a fren...she is now undergoing almost the same thing like me...when i was reading her blog..made me feel like...hmm...exactly like wat i want to tell only...haha....she is strong...haha..i can tell...but..im sorry p.y...im stronger...LOL....i guess~(i found tat this year is reli a sucky year....im serious~~)

ok by the way....this morning i woke up...study~~~(wow~!)but somehow nothing seems to get into my brain...empty~~KOSONG~~den after tat...i kena trapped...by sumbody....with some displayed msgs...and pics~~my respond were wat he expected...dang...how stupid am i~~

cousin bro came and visited mommy...because today mooncake day~den he talked to me...he basically brain washed me lar...ask me to aim higher...set better goal instead of being a teacher...urr...and yes...he successfully washed my brain...lol...i wanted to take mass com...any suggestion??its hard i know...it requires HIGH LEVEL eng...i know...but...i think i can still improve right???*i wonder*..still thinking ler...dunno if i can get scholarship onot this and tat..aiks...worry~~

oh yea~~someone has fallen in love with Claire guo jing~~ahem...i was the ONE who sent him da video OkAayyY~~thank me thank me!!!haha...i also post one video from claire...share with u all ok???hehe...

I Don't Want To Forget You



well nice song right???hehehe....but sorry my blog skin so small until da video is like...ahemmm...sorry lar~~
hey~~u know wat..........................................................................

ACTUALLY................................





i want to go terimee so much!!!

i want to be like her~~!!!look at her HOT body~~

ahem ahemm...but expensive~~~T_T....
argh!!!i want to be slimmer than slim!!muahaha


well...i wonder...is this the effect of trials and SPM???lol....m i outta control~?lol....i dunno....o.O